Skynet.Be - Info skynet.be

skynet.be receives about 21,550 unique visitors and 41,592 (1.93 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $192.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $108,040.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank skynet.be is ranked number 24,479 in the world and 0.00431% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Brussels, 11, Belgium and links to network IP address 195.238.25.201.

About - skynet.be

How popular is skynet.be?

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
646,500
Daily Pageviews:
41,592 (1.93 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
24,479 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00431% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Belgium 67.1%69.5%188
France 9.2%11.6%7644
United States 5.0%4.2%67036
Spain 1.1%1.7%36749
United Kingdom 1.1%0.8%65923
Brazil 0.9%0.5%51385
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%25221
Italy 0.8%0.5%66172
Burkina Faso 0.8%0.4%1131
Morocco 0.8%0.6%6708
Germany 0.6%0.4%122662
India 0.6%0.4%137457
Algeria 0.6%0.4%12224
Iran 0.6%0.3%66072

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
skynet.be
45.66%36.71%1.7
users.skynet.be
39.48%38.21%2.0
webmail.skynet.be
14.98%7.22%1.0
skynetpass.skynet.be
3.15%2.94%1.9
myblog.skynet.be
3.04%13.41%9.2
blogs.skynet.be
1.65%0.98%1.2
OTHER
0%0.53%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush skynet.be
Domain:
  skynet.be
Rank:
  198,029
Organic Keywords:
  28,389
Organic Traffic:
  6,160
Organic Cost:
  $2,272.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,096
Total Backlinks:
  5,206,847
Follow Links:
  4,644,130
Nofollow Links:
  562,717
Referring Domains:
  30,502
Referring IPs:
  24,277

How socially engaged is skynet.be?

Facebook:
  3,994
Google +:
  261
Linkedin:
  58
Stumbles:
  42
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much skynet.be can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$192.51
Monthly Revenue:
$5,775.30
Yearly Revenue:
$70,266.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Belgium 28,906$142.51
France 4,825$22.68
United States 1,747$20.04
United Kingdom 333$2.07
Netherlands 333$1.69
Germany 166$0.80
Spain 707$0.78
Italy 208$0.73
Brazil 208$0.37
India 166$0.27
Algeria 166$0.15
Morocco 250$0.14
Iran 125$0.14
Burkina Faso 166$0.13

How much money do skynet.be lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$24.46
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$733.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,927.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,737
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
142,120
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,729,125
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Belgium 3,469$17.10
United States 314$3.61
France 531$2.49
United Kingdom 53$0.33
Netherlands 57$0.29
Germany 48$0.23
Spain 134$0.15
Italy 35$0.12
India 47$0.07
Iran 20$0.02
Brazil 12$0.02
Algeria 8$0.01
Morocco 5$0.00
Burkina Faso 3$0.00

How much is skynet.be worth?

Website Value:
$108,040.74

Where is skynet.be hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.238.25.201
ASN:
AS5432 
ISP:
Proximus NV 
Server Location:
Brussels
11
Belgium
 

Other sites hosted on 195.238.25.201

How fast does skynet.be load?

Average Load Time:
(1049 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.1/jquery.min.js
http://common.staticskynet.be/v_aa6f9e7/minify.php?path%5B0%5D=%2Fjavascript%2Funderscore%2Funderscore-min.js&path%5B1%5D=%2Fjavascript%2Fscrolltracker%2Fscrolltracker.js&path%5B2%5D=%2Fce%2FStatistics%2Fjs%2Fskynet_event.js&path%5B3%5D=%2Fce%2FBackToTop%2Fjs%2Fback-to-top.js&type=js
http://homepage-portal.staticskynet.be/v_6592a88/js/script.min.js
http://common.staticskynet.be/v_aa6f9e7/js/bundle.header.min.js
http://common.staticskynet.be/v_aa6f9e7/js/bundle.reborn.min.js
http://common.staticskynet.be/v_aa6f9e7/js/bundle.news.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://common.staticskynet.be/v_aa6f9e7/minify.php?path%5B0%5D=%2Fcss%2Fbundle.header.css&path%5B1%5D=%2Fcss%2Fbundle.reborn.css&path%5B2%5D=%2Fcss%2Fbundle.news.css&type=css
http://homepage-portal.staticskynet.be/v_6592a88/css/style.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 386.2KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing http://homepage-portal.staticskynet.be/v_6592a88/css/style.css could save 286.6KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://homepage-portal.staticskynet.be/v_6592a88/js/script.min.js could save 48.2KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://common.staticskynet.be/v_aa6f9e7/js/bundle.header.min.js could save 46.9KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://common.staticskynet.be/v_aa6f9e7/js/bundle.news.min.js could save 4.5KiB (66% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 305.5KiB (84% reduction).

Minifying http://homepage-portal.staticskynet.be/v_6592a88/css/style.css could save 305.5KiB (84% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://common.staticskynet.be/v_aa6f9e7/fonts/proximus/proximus-bold.woff (60 minutes)
http://common.staticskynet.be/v_aa6f9e7/fonts/proximus/proximus-light.woff (60 minutes)
http://common.staticskynet.be/v_aa6f9e7/fonts/proximus/proximus-regular.woff (60 minutes)
http://common.staticskynet.be/v_aa6f9e7/fonts/skynet-icons/skynet-icons.ttf?4x534x (60 minutes)
http://common.staticskynet.be/v_aa6f9e7/fonts/skynet-icons/skynet-icons.woff (60 minutes)
http://common.staticskynet.be/v_aa6f9e7/js/bundle.header.min.js (60 minutes)
http://common.staticskynet.be/v_aa6f9e7/js/bundle.news.min.js (60 minutes)
http://common.staticskynet.be/v_aa6f9e7/js/bundle.reborn.min.js (60 minutes)
http://common.staticskynet.be/v_aa6f9e7/minify.php?path%5B0%5D=%2Fcss%2Fbundle.header.css&path%5B1%5D=%2Fcss%2Fbundle.reborn.css&path%5B2%5D=%2Fcss%2Fbundle.news.css&type=css (60 minutes)
http://common.staticskynet.be/v_aa6f9e7/minify.php?path%5B0%5D=%2Fjavascript%2Funderscore%2Funderscore-min.js&path%5B1%5D=%2Fjavascript%2Fscrolltracker%2Fscrolltracker.js&path%5B2%5D=%2Fce%2FStatistics%2Fjs%2Fskynet_event.js&path%5B3%5D=%2Fce%2FBackToTop%2Fjs%2Fback-to-top.js&type=js (60 minutes)
http://homepage-portal.staticskynet.be/v_6592a88/css/style.css (60 minutes)
http://homepage-portal.staticskynet.be/v_6592a88/js/script.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1KiB (11% reduction).

Compressing http://common.staticskynet.be/v_aa6f9e7/ce/LanguageSelector/images/skynet_logo.png could save 1KiB (11% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 681B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.skynet.be/ could save 681B (11% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 637B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://gabe.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 637B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internet/Recherche
Gidsen en Indexen/Portals

What sites are related to skynet.be?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
P3P: policyref="http://www.skynet.be/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT"
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Mon, 30 Jan 2017 13:48:06 GMT
Age: 2
Connection: close
set-cookie: language_cookie=en; expires=Tue, 30-Jan-2018 13:48:03 GMT; path=/; domain=.skynet.be

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 195.238.25.201 898
NS ns2.skynet.be 3554
NS ns3.skynet.be 3554
NS ns1.skynet.be 3554
NS ns4.skynet.be 3554
MX mx201.skynet.be 2963
MX mx101.skynet.be 2963

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.be...
% .be Whois Server 6.1
%
% The WHOIS service offered by DNS Belgium and the access to the records in the DNS Belgium
% WHOIS database are provided for information purposes only. It allows
% persons to check whether a specific domain name is still available or not
% and to obtain information related to the registration records of
% existing domain names.
%
% DNS Belgium cannot, under any cir***stances, be held liable where the stored
% information would prove to be incomplete or inaccurate in any sense.
%
% By submitting a query you agree not to use the information made available
% to:
% - allow, enable or otherwise support the transmission of unsolicited,
% commercial advertising or other solicitations whether via email or otherwise;
% - target advertising in any possible way;
% - to cause nuisance in any possible way to the domain name holders by sending
% messages to them (whether by automated, electronic processes capable of
% enabling high volumes or other possible means).
%
% Without prejudice to the above, it is explicitly forbidden to extract, copy
% and/or use or re-utilise in any form and by any means (electronically or
% not) the whole or a quantitatively or qualitatively substantial part
% of the contents of the WHOIS database without prior and explicit permission
% by DNS Belgium, nor in any attempt thereof, to apply automated, electronic
% processes to DNS Belgium (or its systems).
%
% You agree that any reproduction and/or transmission of data for commercial
% purposes will always be considered as the extraction of a substantial
% part of the content of the WHOIS database.
%
% By submitting the query you agree to abide by this policy and accept that
% DNS Belgium can take measures to limit the use of its whois services in order to
% protect the privacy of its registrants or the integrity of the database.
%

Domain: skynet.be
Status: NOT AVAILABLE
Registered: Mon Feb 13 1995

Registrant:
Not shown, please visit www.dnsbelgium.be for webbased whois.

Registrar Technical Contacts:
Name: Proximus DNS Masters
Organisation: Proximus sa/nv
Language: nl
Phone: +32.80023452
Fax: +32.22403632
Email: email


Registrar:
Name: Proximus nv/sa
Website: http://www.proximus.be/dns

Nameservers:
ns1.skynet.be (195.238.3.17)
ns2.skynet.be (195.238.3.18)
ns3.skynet.be (195.238.25.138)
ns4.skynet.be (195.238.25.139)

Keys:

Flags:
clientTransferProhibited

Please visit www.dnsbelgium.be for more info.
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
skynet.be widget